KUNSTNIKUD KUNSTITALUS
ARTISTS IN MUHU RESIDENCY
2015 - 2021

A

Dagne Aaremäe (EE)

Roope Ahola (FI)

Prohor Aleksejev (RU)

Toomas Altnurme (EE)

Karol Ansip (EE)

Andrei Aszacra (RU)

B

Britta Benno (EE)

Charlotte Biszewski (UK)

Jim Berggren (SWE)

Gustavo Bocaz (FRA)

Imre Bodnar (HU)

C

Jessica Caponigro (USA)

Ieva Caruka (LV)

Tibor Csabai (HU)

D

Nikola Dicke (DE)

E

Eve Eesmaa (EE)

Jaan Elken (EE)

Sarah Epping (USA)

F

Anastasia Fomina (BLR) 

G

Cecile Gissot (FRA)

Lonnie Graham (USA)

Evelyn Grzinich (EE)

H

Outimaija Hakala (FI)

Hanna Harkes (GB)

Inga Heamägi (EE)

Aniko Herbert (HU)  

Anu Hint (EE)

Hirvitalo (FI)

HOT KOMMUNIST (EE)

Arnannguaq Høegh (Gröönimaa)

J

Daniel Janson (EE)

Andrus Joonas (EE)

Sandra Jõgeva (EE)

Külliki Järvila (EE)

Heta Jäälinoja (FI)

K

Katrin Kabun (EE)

Kalli Kalde (EE)   

Liisa Kallam (EE)

Tuomo Kangasmaa (FI) 

Anniki Kari (EE)

Kaie Karolin (EE)

Alice Kask (EE)

Raivo Kelomees (EE)

Hans Kempel (DE)

Kaija Kesa (EE)

Sirkku Ketola (FI)

Tiiu Kiik (EE)

Gudrun Koppel (EE)

Dorottya Kovács (HU)

Tiina Kraav (EE)

Hasso Krull (EE) 

Eve Kruuse (EE)

Piret Kullerkupp (EE) 

Kadi Kübarsepp (EE)  

Tiia Külv (EE)

Kaarel Kütas (EE)

L

Mari-Liis Laanemaa (EE)

Flavien Larderet (FRA)

Aggie Pak Yee Lee (Hongkong)

Piia Lehti-Teder (FI)

Ade Lehtse (EE)

Ly Lestberg (EE)

Katharina Lewonig (DE)

Vanessa Liebe (DE)

Paulis Liepa (Läti)

Hilda Lindström (SWE)

Merle Luhaäär (EE)

Leila Lükko (EE)

M

Sami  Maalas (FI)

Jaf Mabro (FRA)

David Mallard (UK)

Indrek Mesi (EE)

Elo-Mai Mikelsaar (EE)

Aurelia Mitt (GB, EE) 

Dóra Eszter Molnár (HU)

Alexander Morozov (RU)

Maiu Mooses (EE)

Anu Muiste (EE)

N

Karl-Kristjan Nagel (EE)

Noolegrupp (EE)

Mall Nukke (EE)

O  

Mari Orasmäe (EE) 

Ulvi Oro (EE)  

Oulun Kulttuurivoimala (FI)

Christoph Ott (DE)

P

Kristiina Paabus (USA)

Ingrid Pajo (EE)

Kyle Peets (USA)

Jasmine Pekonen (FI)

Pascal Pignon (FRA)

Marilyn Piirsalu (EE)

Mari Prekup (EE)

PROHOR AND PUZO (RU)

Project Heroina (PT)

Mark Antonius Puhkan (EE)

Päivi Pussila (FI)

Victor Puzo (RU)

Toomas Pääsuke (EE)

R

Paolo Ramos (PT)

Andres Rebane (EE)

Tiiu Rebane (EE)

Jane Remm (EE)

Lilli-Krõõt Repnau (EE)

Venla  Roponen (FI)

Rait Rosin (EE)

Lembe Ruben (EE)

S

Meelis Salujärv (EE)

Meeland Sepp (EE)

Siram (EE) 

Kristjan Sisa (EE)

Mirja Mari Smidt (EE)

Regina Mareta Soonsein (EE)

Angela Soop (EE)

Bob Sparham (UK)

Beate Spitzmüller (DE)

Ivanna Straiychuk (UA)

Oksana Statiychuk (UA)

Tobias Stengel (DE)

Zsofia Annamaria Sztranyak (HU)

T

Helen Tago-Mullaste (EE)

Teemu Takatalo (FI)

Karl-Erik Talvet (EE) 

Kadri Tali( EE) 

Jimi Tenor (FI)  

Margus Tiitsma (EE)

Tea Tikka (FI)

Hanna Tillmann (HU) 

Eliisabet Tomasberg-Koidu (EE) 

Kadri Toom (EE)

Tsirkus-Kunst -Teater Põleva Kaelaga Kirjak (EE)

Hiroko Tsuchimoto (JPN)

Kristiina Tuubel (EE)

Taave Tuutma (EE)

Raimo Törhönen (FI)

U

Maria-Kristina Ulas (EE)

Maarja Undusk (EE)

V

Kelli Valk (EE)

Juhan Vihterpal (EE)

Ville Karel Viirelaid (EE)

Kristina Mirjam Villand (EE)

Anita Vitai (HU)

Linda Mari Väli (EE)

W

Jana Wiebe (DE)

Oleg Wiebe (DE)

Woldemare (EE)

Y

Ahmed Saleh Al Yafei (UAE)

Z

Ilgvars Zalans (LV)

Jana Zatvarnicka (SLO)

Igor Ziko (EE)